null Skip to main content
Business Laptops
HP SKU: A23FREA#ABU 0198415386847

HP ProBook G11 AMD Ryzen™ 7 7735U Laptop 35.6 cm (14") WUXGA 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Windows 11 Pro Silver

£727.46 ex VAT
£872.95 inc VAT
in stock

Buying in volume?Get a trade quote for larger orders

  • Free & easy returnsUnused, in original packaging
  • Price Match PromiseSeen it cheaper? Tell us
  • VAT invoiceIncluded with every order

Overview

HP ProBook G11. Product type: Laptop, Form factor: Clamshell. Processor family: AMD Ryzen™ 7, Processor model: 7735U, Processor frequency: 2.7 GHz. Display diagonal: 35.6 cm (14"), HD type: WUXGA, Display resolution: 1920 x 1200 pixels. Internal memory: 16 GB, Internal memory type: DDR5-SDRAM. Total storage capacity: 512 GB, Storage media: SSD. On-board graphics card model: AMD Radeon 680M. Operating system installed: Windows 11 Pro. Product colour: Silver

Key Features

  • Everyday Laptop Clamshell Silver
  • AMD Ryzen™ 7 7735U 2.7 GHz Processor cores: 8
  • 35.6 cm (14") WUXGA 1920 x 1200 pixels IPS
  • 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 4800 MHz 1 x 16 GB
  • 512 GB SSD
  • AMD Radeon 680M
  • Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Ethernet LAN 10,100,1000 Mbit/s Bluetooth 5.3
  • Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion) 56 Wh 65 W
  • Windows 11 Pro

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width318.6 mm
Depth224.4 mm
Weight1390 g
Graphics
Discrete graphics cardNo
On-board GPU manufacturerAMD
Display
Anti-glare screenYes
Display brightness300
HD typeWUXGA
On-board graphics card modelAMD Radeon 680M
Panel typeIPS
TouchscreenNo
Camera
Front cameraYes
Front camera HD typeFull HD
Front camera resolution1920 x 1080
Processor frequency2.7
Antenna
Antenna type2x2
Audio
Built-in microphoneYes
Built-in speaker(s)Yes
Number of built-in speakers2
Battery
Battery capacity56
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Number of battery cells3
Brand-specific features
HP front cameraHP Webcam FHD
HP segmentBusiness
HP speaker typeHP Dual Speakers
HP Support AssistantYes
Certificates
Compliance certificatesBSMI, CCC, CE, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), RoHS
Sustainable technologies and materialsLow halogen; Bulk packaging available; Molded paper pulp cushion inside box is 100% sustainably sourced and recyclable; Outside box and corrugated cushions are 100% sustainably sourced and recyclable; 25% post-consumer recycled plastic; Ocean-bound plastic in speaker enclosure and system fan; 50% recycled metal
Computer system
Internal memory16
Maximum internal memory16
Processor cache16
Processor cores8
Processor familyAMD Ryzen™ 7
Processor generationAMD Ryzen 7000 Series
Processor manufacturerAMD
Processor model7735U
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.3
Design
Display diagonal14
Display resolution1920 x 1200
Ethernet LANYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Fingerprint readerYes
Form factorClamshell
Introduction year2024
Market positioningEveryday
Numeric keypadNo
Product colourSilver
Product typeNotebook
Docking station
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version2.1
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
Ethernet LAN features
Cabling technology10/100/1000Base-T(X)
Ethernet LAN data rates10, 100, 1000 Mbit/s
Features
AC adapter input voltage100 - 240
AC adapter power65
Discrete graphics card modelNot available
ECCNo
Internal memory typeDDR5-SDRAM
Keyboard backlitYes
Memory slots2x SO-DIMM
Mobile network connectionNo
Non-ECCYes
Number of SSDs installed1
NVMeYes
On-board graphics cardYes
On-board graphics card familyAMD Radeon Graphics
Package depth449
Package height305
Package width69
Processor boost frequency4.7
Processor cache typeL3
Processor threads16
SSD capacity512
SSD interfacePCI Express
Storage mediaSSD
Total storage capacity512
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
Wi-FiYes
Wi-Fi standardsWi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Keyboard
Keyboard includedYes
Network
WLAN controller modelMediaTek RZ616
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity2
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity2
Power
USB Type-C charging portYes
Software
Operating system installedWindows 11 Pro
Storage
Total SSDs capacity512

Specifications

Display

Anti-glare screen
Yes
Display brightness
300 cd/m²
HD type
Wuxga
On-board graphics card model
Amdradeon680m
Panel type
Ips
Touchscreen
No

Storage

Total SSDs capacity
512 GB

Graphics

Discrete graphics card
No
On-board GPU manufacturer
Amd

Battery

Battery capacity
56 Wh
Battery technology
Lithium Ion Li Ion
Number of battery cells
3

Power

USB Type-C charging port
Yes

Camera

Front camera
Yes
Front camera HD type
Fullhd
Front camera resolution
1920 x 1080
Processor frequency
2.7 GHz

Audio

Built-in microphone
Yes
Built-in speaker(s)
Yes
Number of built-in speakers
2

Data transmission

Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth version
5 3

Network

WLAN controller model
Mediatekrz616

Antenna

Antenna type
2x2

Ports & interfaces

USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity
2
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity
2

Docking station

HDMI ports quantity
1
HDMI version
2 1
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)
Yes

Keyboard

Keyboard included
Yes

Software

Operating system installed
Windows11pro

Computer system

Internal memory
16 GB
Maximum internal memory
16 GB
Processor cache
16 MB
Processor cores
8
Processor family
Amdryzen7
Processor generation
Amdryzen7000series
Processor manufacturer
AMD
Processor model
7735u

Brand-specific features

HP front camera
Hpwebcamfhd
HP segment
Business
HP speaker type
Hpdualspeakers
HP Support Assistant
Yes

Features

AC adapter input voltage
100 - 240
AC adapter power
65 W
Discrete graphics card model
Not available
ECC
No
Internal memory type
DDR5-SDRAM
Keyboard backlit
Yes
Memory slots
2x SO-DIMM
Mobile network connection
No
Non-ECC
Yes
Number of SSDs installed
1
NVMe
Yes
On-board graphics card
Yes
On-board graphics card family
Amdradeongraphics
Package depth
449
Package height
305
Package width
69
Processor boost frequency
4.7 GHz
Processor cache type
L3
Processor threads
16
SSD capacity
512 GB
SSD interface
Pciexpress
Storage media
Ssd
Total storage capacity
512 GB
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode
Yes
Wi-Fi
Yes
Wi-Fi standards
Wi Fi6e 802 11ax

Design

Display diagonal
14"
Display resolution
1920 x 1200
Ethernet LAN
Yes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports
1
Fingerprint reader
Yes
Form factor
Clamshell
Introduction year
2024
Market positioning
Everyday
Numeric keypad
No
Product colour
Silver
Product type
Notebook

Weight & dimensions

Width
318.6 mm
Depth
224.4 mm
Weight
1390 g

Ethernet LAN features

Cabling technology
10 100 1000base T X
Ethernet LAN data rates
10, 100, 1000

Customer reviews

Verified reviews by Feefo

Buying for your business

Volume pricing, purchase orders and VAT invoices for teams.

  • Trade accountsAccount pricing and credit terms
  • Bulk quotesTailored pricing on larger orders
  • Talk to us03330110551, Phone & chat Mon–Fri 8:30am–5pm
Trade enquiries