null Skip to main content
Business Laptops
Dell SKU: 7WGRR

DELL Pro Max 16 Premium MA16250 Intel Core Ultra 9 285H Mobile workstation 40.6 cm (16") Full HD+ 64 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM 1 TB SSD NVIDIA RTX PRO 2000 Blackwell Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Windows 11 Pro UK English Black

£3,703.29 ex VAT
£4,443.95 inc VAT
in stock

Buying in volume?Get a trade quote for larger orders

  • Free & easy returnsUnused, in original packaging
  • Price Match PromiseSeen it cheaper? Tell us
  • VAT invoiceIncluded with every order

Overview

DELL Pro Max 16 Premium MA16250. Product type: Mobile workstation, Form factor: Clamshell. Processor family: Intel Core Ultra 9, Processor model: 285H. Display diagonal: 40.6 cm (16"), HD type: Full HD+, Display resolution: 1920 x 1200 pixels. Internal memory: 64 GB, Internal memory type: LPDDR5x-SDRAM. Total storage capacity: 1 TB, Storage media: SSD. On-board graphics card model: Intel Arc 140T, Discrete graphics card model: NVIDIA RTX PRO 2000 Blackwell. Operating system installed: Windows 11 Pro. Product colour: Black

Key Features

  • Mobile workstation Clamshell Black
  • Intel Core Ultra 9 285H Processor cores: 16
  • 40.6 cm (16") Full HD+ 1920 x 1200 pixels WVA 16:10
  • 64 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM
  • 1 TB SSD
  • NVIDIA RTX PRO 2000 Blackwell 8 GB Intel Arc 140T
  • Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Bluetooth
  • Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion) 96 Wh 165 W
  • Windows 11 Pro 64-bit

Specifications

Dimensions Weight
Width353.8 mm
Height22 mm
Depth240.28 mm
Weight2190 g
Antenna
Antenna type2x2
Audio
Audio chipCirrus Logic CS42L43
Audio systemDolby Atmos
Built-in microphoneYes
Number of built-in speakers4
Battery
Battery capacity96
Battery recharge time3
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery voltage11.7
Battery weight351
Fast chargingYes
Number of battery cells6
Product colourBlack
Brand-specific features
Brand specific technologiesBattery-saving Mini-LED, Express Charge Boost capable, ExpressSign-In, Intelligent Privacy, TNR
Camera
Front cameraYes
Front camera resolution2560 x 1440
Front camera resolution (numeric)8
HD typeFull HD
Operating system installedWindows 11 Pro
Carbon footprint
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e)175
Computer system
Internal memory64
Maximum internal memory64
Processor cache24
Processor cores16
Processor familyIntel Core Ultra 9
Processor generationIntel Core Ultra (Series 2)
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor model285H
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Design
AccelerometerYes
Ambient light sensorYes
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeWedge
Compatible memory cardsSD, SDHC, SDXC
Copilot keyYes
Display diagonal16
Display resolution1920 x 1200
Fingerprint readerYes
Form factorClamshell
Keyboard languageUK English
Numeric keypadNo
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 35
Product typeMobile workstation
Storage relative humidity (H-H)0 - 95
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 65
TouchscreenNo
Display
Anti-glare screenYes
Display brightness500
Maximum refresh rate120
Native aspect ratio16:10
On-board graphics card modelIntel Arc 140T
Panel typeWVA
Pixel density142
Docking station
Card reader integratedYes
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version2.1
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
Features
AC adapter includedYes
AC adapter input voltage100 - 240
AC adapter power165
Carbon emissions, end-of-life (kg of CO2e)1.93
Carbon emissions, energy usage (kg of CO2e)30.1
Carbon emissions, logistics (kg of CO2e)6.48
Carbon emissions, manufacturing (kg of CO2e)136.5
Discrete graphics card memory8
Discrete graphics card modelNVIDIA RTX PRO 2000 Blackwell
Internal memory typeLPDDR5x-SDRAM
Keyboard backlitYes
Memory data transfer rate8400
Memory form factorOn-board
MIMOYes
MIMO typeMulti User MIMO
Mobile network connectionNo
Motherboard chipsetIntel SoC
Number of SSDs installed1
NVMeYes
On-board graphics cardYes
On-board graphics card familyIntel Arc Graphics
Processor boost frequency5.4
Processor threads16
SSD capacity1000
SSD form factorM.2
SSD interfacePCI Express 4.0
Storage mediaSSD
Total storage capacity1000
Trusted Platform Module (TPM)Yes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
Wi-Fi standards802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Graphics
Discrete graphics cardYes
Discrete graphics memory typeGDDR7
On-board GPU manufacturerIntel
Network
WLAN controller modelIntel Wi-Fi 7 BE201
Neural processor unit (NPU)
AI software frameworks supported by NPUDirectML, ONNX RT, OpenVINO, WebNN, Windows ML
GPU performance up to77
Neural processor unit (NPU)Intel AI Boost
NPU performance up to13
Total processor performance up to99
Performance
Efficient cores8
Performance cores6
Power
USB Type-C charging portYes
USB Type-C required charging power (min)45
Processor
Efficient-core base frequency2.7
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency4.5
Low Power Efficient-core Base Frequency1000
Low Power Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency2.5
Low Power Efficient-cores2
Performance-core base frequency2.9
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency5.4
Storage
Total SSDs capacity1000

Specifications

Display

Anti-glare screen
Yes
Display brightness
500 cd/m²
HD type
Fullhd
Maximum refresh rate
120 Hz
Native aspect ratio
16 10
On-board graphics card model
Intelarc140t
Panel type
Wva
Pixel density
142 ppi
Touchscreen
No

Processor

Efficient-core base frequency
2.7 GHz
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency
4.5 GHz
Low Power Efficient-core Base Frequency
1000 MHz
Low Power Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency
2.5 GHz
Low Power Efficient-cores
2
Performance-core base frequency
2.9 GHz
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency
5.4 GHz

Performance

Efficient cores
8
Performance cores
6

Neural processor unit (NPU)

AI software frameworks supported by NPU
Directml, Onnxrt, Openvino, Webnn, Windowsml
Neural processor unit (NPU)
Intelaiboost
NPU performance up to
13 TOPS
Total processor performance up to
99 TOPS

Storage

Total SSDs capacity
1000 GB

Graphics

Discrete graphics card
Yes
Discrete graphics memory type
Gddr7
GPU performance up to
77
On-board GPU manufacturer
Intel

Battery

Battery capacity
96 Wh
Battery recharge time
3 h
Battery technology
Lithium Ion Li Ion
Battery voltage
11.7 V
Battery weight
351 g
Fast charging
Yes
Number of battery cells
6

Power

USB Type-C charging port
Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (min)
45

Camera

Front camera
Yes
Front camera resolution
2560 x 1440
Front camera resolution (numeric)
8 MP

Audio

Audio chip
Cirruslogiccs42l43
Audio system
Dolby Atmos
Built-in microphone
Yes
Number of built-in speakers
4

Data transmission

Bluetooth
Yes

Network

WLAN controller model
Intelwi Fi7be201

Antenna

Antenna type
2x2

Docking station

Card reader integrated
Yes
HDMI ports quantity
1
HDMI version
2 1
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)
Yes

Software

Operating system installed
Windows11pro

Computer system

Internal memory
64 GB
Maximum internal memory
64 GB
Processor cache
24 MB
Processor cores
16
Processor family
Intelcoreultra9
Processor generation
Intelcoreultra Series2
Processor manufacturer
Intel
Processor model
285h

Brand-specific features

Brand specific technologies
Battery Savingmini Led, Expresschargeboostcapable, Expresssign In, Intelligentprivacy, Tnr

Features

AC adapter included
Yes
AC adapter input voltage
100 - 240
AC adapter power
165 W
Carbon emissions, end-of-life (kg of CO2e)
1.93
Carbon emissions, energy usage (kg of CO2e)
30.1
Carbon emissions, logistics (kg of CO2e)
6.48
Carbon emissions, manufacturing (kg of CO2e)
136.5
Discrete graphics card memory
8
Discrete graphics card model
NVIDIA RTX PRO 2000 Blackwell
Internal memory type
LPDDR5x-SDRAM
Keyboard backlit
Yes
Memory data transfer rate
8400 MHz
Memory form factor
On-board
MIMO
Yes
MIMO type
Multiusermimo
Mobile network connection
No
Motherboard chipset
Intel SoC
Number of SSDs installed
1
NVMe
Yes
On-board graphics card
Yes
On-board graphics card family
Intelarcgraphics
Processor boost frequency
5.4 GHz
Processor threads
16
SSD capacity
1000 GB
SSD form factor
M 2
SSD interface
Pciexpress4 0
Storage media
Ssd
Total storage capacity
1000 GB
Trusted Platform Module (TPM)
Yes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode
Yes
Wi-Fi standards
802 11a, 802 11b, 802 11g, Wi Fi4 802 11n, Wi Fi5 802 11ac, Wi Fi6e 802 11ax, Wi Fi7 802 11be

Design

Accelerometer
Yes
Ambient light sensor
Yes
Cable lock slot
Yes
Cable lock slot type
Wedge
Compatible memory cards
Sd, Sdhc, Sdxc
Copilot key
Yes
Display diagonal
16"
Display resolution
1920 x 1200
Fingerprint reader
Yes
Form factor
Clamshell
Keyboard language
Ukenglish
Numeric keypad
No
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
10 - 90
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 35
Product colour
Black
Product type
Mobile workstation
Storage relative humidity (H-H)
0 - 95
Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 65

Weight & dimensions

Width
353.8 mm
Height
22 mm
Depth
240.28 mm
Weight
2190 g

Customer reviews

Verified reviews by Feefo

Buying for your business

Volume pricing, purchase orders and VAT invoices for teams.

  • Trade accountsAccount pricing and credit terms
  • Bulk quotesTailored pricing on larger orders
  • Talk to us03330110551, Phone & chat Mon–Fri 8:30am–5pm
Trade enquiries