null Skip to main content
Business Laptops
HP SKU: 967V3ET#ABU 0197961327403

HP ProBook 440 G10 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-1335U Laptop 35.6 cm (14") Full HD 8 GB DDR4-SDRAM 256 GB SSD Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Windows 11 Pro Silver

£550.79 ex VAT
£660.95 inc VAT
MSRP: £555.55
MSRP: £666.66
(You save £5.71 )
in stock

Buying in volume?Get a trade quote for larger orders

  • Free & easy returnsUnused, in original packaging
  • Price Match PromiseSeen it cheaper? Tell us
  • VAT invoiceIncluded with every order

Overview

HP ProBook 440 G10. Product type: Laptop, Form factor: Clamshell. Processor family: Intel® Core™ i5, Processor model: i5-1335U. Display diagonal: 35.6 cm (14"), HD type: Full HD, Display resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels. Internal memory: 8 GB, Internal memory type: DDR4-SDRAM. Total storage capacity: 256 GB, Storage media: SSD. On-board graphics card model: Intel Iris Xe Graphics. Operating system installed: Windows 11 Pro. Product colour: Silver. Weight: 1.38 kg

Key Features

  • Everyday Laptop Clamshell Silver
  • Intel® Core™ i5 i5-1335U Processor cores: 10
  • 35.6 cm (14") Full HD 1920 x 1080 pixels IPS 16:9
  • 8 GB DDR4-SDRAM 3200 MHz 1 x 8 GB
  • 256 GB SSD
  • Intel Iris Xe Graphics
  • Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Ethernet LAN 10,100,1000 Mbit/s Bluetooth 5.3
  • Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion) 51 Wh 65 W
  • Windows 11 Pro

Specifications

Dimensions Weight
Width321.9 mm
Height19.9 mm
Depth213.9 mm
Weight1380 g
Antenna
Antenna type2x2
Audio
Built-in microphoneYes
Built-in speaker(s)Yes
Number of built-in speakers2
Battery
Battery capacity51
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Number of battery cells3
Product colourSilver
Brand-specific features
HP front cameraHP Webcam
HP segmentBusiness
HP speaker typeHP Dual Speakers
HP Support AssistantYes
Camera
Front cameraYes
Front camera HD typeHD
Front camera resolution1280 x 720
HD typeFull HD+
Operating system installedWindows 11 Pro
Computer system
Internal memory8
Maximum internal memory32
Processor cache12
Processor cores10
Processor familyIntel® Core™ i5
Processor generation13th gen Intel® Core™ i5
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor modeli5-1335U
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.3
Design
Display diagonal14
Display resolution1920 x 1080
Ethernet LANYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Fingerprint readerYes
Form factorClamshell
Introduction year2023
Market positioningEveryday
Numeric keypadNo
Product typeNotebook
Stylus penNo
TouchscreenNo
Display
Anti-glare screenYes
Display brightness250
Native aspect ratio16:9
On-board graphics card modelIntel Iris Xe Graphics
Panel typeIPS
Docking station
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version2.1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity2
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
Ethernet LAN features
Ethernet LAN data rates10, 100, 1000 Mbit/s
Features
AC adapter input voltage100 - 240
AC adapter power65
Discrete graphics card modelNot available
ECCNo
Internal memory typeDDR4-SDRAM
Keyboard backlitYes
Memory form factorSO-DIMM
Memory slots2x SO-DIMM
Non-ECCYes
Number of SSDs installed1
NVMeYes
On-board graphics cardYes
On-board graphics card familyIntel Iris Xe Graphics
Package depth449
Package height305
Package width69
Processor boost frequency4.6
Processor cache typeL3
Processor threads12
SSD capacity256
SSD interfacePCI Express
Storage mediaSSD
Total storage capacity256
Trusted Platform Module (TPM)Yes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
Wi-FiYes
Wi-Fi standardsWi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Graphics
Discrete graphics cardNo
On-board GPU manufacturerIntel
Keyboard
Keyboard includedYes
Network
WLAN controller modelRealtek RTL8852CE
Performance
Efficient cores8
Performance cores2
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity2
Processor
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency3.4
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency4.6
Storage
Total SSDs capacity256

Specifications

Display

Anti-glare screen
Yes
Display brightness
250 cd/m²
HD type
Fullhd
Native aspect ratio
16 9
On-board graphics card model
Intelirisxegraphics
Panel type
Ips
Touchscreen
No

Processor

Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency
3.4 GHz
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency
4.6 GHz

Performance

Efficient cores
8
Performance cores
2

Storage

Total SSDs capacity
256 GB

Graphics

Discrete graphics card
No
On-board GPU manufacturer
Intel

Battery

Battery capacity
51 Wh
Battery technology
Lithium Ion Li Ion
Number of battery cells
3

Camera

Front camera
Yes
Front camera HD type
Hd
Front camera resolution
1280 x 720

Audio

Built-in microphone
Yes
Built-in speaker(s)
Yes
Number of built-in speakers
2

Data transmission

Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth version
5 3

Network

WLAN controller model
Realtekrtl8852ce

Antenna

Antenna type
2x2

Ports & interfaces

USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity
2
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity
2

Docking station

HDMI ports quantity
1
HDMI version
2 1
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)
Yes

Keyboard

Keyboard included
Yes

Software

Operating system installed
Windows11pro

Computer system

Internal memory
8 GB
Maximum internal memory
32 GB
Processor cache
12 MB
Processor cores
10
Processor family
Intelcorei5
Processor generation
Intelcorei5 13xxx
Processor manufacturer
Intel
Processor model
I5 1335u

Brand-specific features

HP front camera
Hpwebcam
HP segment
Business
HP speaker type
Hpdualspeakers
HP Support Assistant
Yes

Features

AC adapter input voltage
100 - 240
AC adapter power
65 W
Discrete graphics card model
Not available
ECC
No
Internal memory type
DDR4-SDRAM
Keyboard backlit
Yes
Memory form factor
SO-DIMM
Memory slots
2x SO-DIMM
Non-ECC
Yes
Number of SSDs installed
1
NVMe
Yes
On-board graphics card
Yes
On-board graphics card family
Intelirisxegraphics
Package depth
449
Package height
305
Package width
69
Processor boost frequency
4.6 GHz
Processor cache type
L3
Processor threads
12
SSD capacity
256 GB
SSD interface
Pciexpress
Storage media
Ssd
Total storage capacity
256 GB
Trusted Platform Module (TPM)
Yes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode
Yes
Wi-Fi
Yes
Wi-Fi standards
Wi Fi6e 802 11ax

Design

Display diagonal
14"
Display resolution
1920 x 1080
Ethernet LAN
Yes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports
1
Fingerprint reader
Yes
Form factor
Clamshell
Introduction year
2023
Market positioning
Everyday
Numeric keypad
No
Product colour
Silver
Product type
Notebook
Stylus pen
No

Weight & dimensions

Width
321.9 mm
Height
19.9 mm
Depth
213.9 mm
Weight
1380 g

Ethernet LAN features

Ethernet LAN data rates
10, 100, 1000

Customer reviews

Verified reviews by Feefo

Buying for your business

Volume pricing, purchase orders and VAT invoices for teams.

  • Trade accountsAccount pricing and credit terms
  • Bulk quotesTailored pricing on larger orders
  • Talk to us03330110551, Phone & chat Mon–Fri 8:30am–5pm
Trade enquiries