null Skip to main content
Intel Core Ultra 7 Laptops
LENOVO SKU: 21NU004DUK

Lenovo ThinkPad X1 2-in-1 Gen 10 Aura Edition Copilot+ PC Intel Core Ultra 7 258V Hybrid (2-in-1) 35.6 cm (14") Touchscreen WUXGA 32 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM 1 TB SSD Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Windows 11 Pro Grey UK English

£2,450.79 ex VAT
£2,940.95 inc VAT
in stock

Buying in volume?Get a trade quote for larger orders

  • Free & easy returnsUnused, in original packaging
  • Price Match PromiseSeen it cheaper? Tell us
  • VAT invoiceIncluded with every order

Overview

Lenovo ThinkPad X1 2-in-1 Gen 10 Aura Edition Copilot+ PC. Product type: Hybrid (2-in-1), Form factor: Convertible (Folder). Processor family: Intel Core Ultra 7, Processor model: 258V. Display diagonal: 35.6 cm (14"), HD type: WUXGA, Display resolution: 1920 x 1200 pixels, Touchscreen. Internal memory: 32 GB, Internal memory type: LPDDR5x-SDRAM. Total storage capacity: 1 TB, Storage media: SSD. On-board graphics card model: Intel Arc Graphics 140V. Operating system installed: Windows 11 Pro. Product colour: Grey

Key Features

  • Hybrid (2-in-1) Convertible (Folder) Grey
  • Intel Core Ultra 7 258V Processor cores: 8
  • Touchscreen 35.6 cm (14") WUXGA 1920 x 1200 pixels IPS LED backlight 16:10
  • 32 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM 8533 MHz
  • 1 TB SSD
  • Intel Arc Graphics 140V
  • Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Bluetooth 5.4
  • Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion) 57 Wh 65 W
  • Windows 11 Pro 64-bit

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width312.8 mm
Depth217.65 mm
Weight1300 g
Graphics
Discrete graphics cardNo
GPU performance up to64
On-board GPU manufacturerIntel
Display
Anti-glare screenYes
Display brightness500
HD typeWUXGA
Maximum refresh rate60
Native aspect ratio16:10
On-board graphics card modelIntel Arc Graphics 140V
Panel typeIPS
TouchscreenYes
Camera
Front cameraYes
Front camera HD typeFull HD
Front camera resolution1920 x 1080
Privacy cameraYes
Privacy typePrivacy shutter
Windows HelloYes
Processor
Low Power Efficient-core Base Frequency2200
Low Power Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency3.7
Low Power Efficient-cores4
Performance-core base frequency2.2
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency4.8
Antenna
Antenna type2x2
Audio
Audio chipRealtek ALC713
Audio systemDolby Atmos
Built-in microphoneYes
Number of built-in speakers2
Speaker power2
Battery
Battery capacity57
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Fast chargingYes
Certificates
Compliance certificatesRoHS
Computer system
Internal memory32
Maximum internal memory32
Processor cache12
Processor cores8
Processor familyIntel Core Ultra 7
Processor generationIntel Core Ultra (Series 2)
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor model258V
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.4
Design
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Copilot keyYes
Display diagonal14
Display resolution1920 x 1200
Ethernet LANNo
Fingerprint readerYes
Form factorConvertible (Folder)
Housing materialAluminium
Keyboard languageUK English
LED backlightYes
Numeric keypadNo
Operating relative humidity (H-H)8 - 95
Operating temperature (T-T)5 - 35
Product colourGrey
Product typeHybrid (2-in-1)
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95
Storage temperature (T-T)5 - 43
Docking station
Card reader integratedNo
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version2.1
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
Features
AC adapter includedYes
AC adapter input voltage100 - 240
AC adapter power65
Discrete graphics card modelNot available
Internal memory typeLPDDR5x-SDRAM
Keyboard backlitYes
M.2 SSD size2280 (22 x 80 mm)
Memory form factorOn-board
Microsoft CopilotYes
Mobile network connectionNo
Motherboard chipsetIntel SoC
Near Field Communication (NFC)No
Number of SSDs installed1
NVMeYes
On-board graphics cardYes
On-board graphics card familyIntel Arc Graphics
Processor boost frequency4.8
Processor cache typeSmart Cache
Processor threads8
Smart card readerNo
SSD capacity1000
SSD form factorM.2
SSD interfacePCI Express 5.0
Storage mediaSSD
Total storage capacity1000
Trusted Platform Module (TPM)Yes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
Wi-Fi standardsWi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
WWANNot installed
Network
WLAN controller modelIntel Wi-Fi 7 BE201
Neural processor unit (NPU)
AI software frameworks supported by NPUDirectML, ONNX RT, OpenVINO, WebNN, Windows ML
Neural processor unit (NPU)Intel AI Boost
NPU performance up to47
Total processor performance up to115
Performance
Performance cores4
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity2
Power
USB Type-C charging portYes
Software
Copilot+ PCYes
Operating system installedWindows 11 Pro
Storage
Total SSDs capacity1000

Specifications

Display

Anti-glare screen
Yes
Display brightness
500 cd/m²
HD type
Wuxga
Maximum refresh rate
60 Hz
Native aspect ratio
16 10
On-board graphics card model
Intelarcgraphics140v
Panel type
Ips
Touchscreen
Yes

Processor

Low Power Efficient-core Base Frequency
2200 MHz
Low Power Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency
3.7 GHz
Low Power Efficient-cores
4
Performance-core base frequency
2.2 GHz
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency
4.8 GHz

Performance

Performance cores
4

Neural processor unit (NPU)

AI software frameworks supported by NPU
Directml, Onnxrt, Openvino, Webnn, Windowsml
Neural processor unit (NPU)
Intelaiboost
NPU performance up to
47 TOPS
Total processor performance up to
115 TOPS

Storage

Total SSDs capacity
1000 GB

Graphics

Discrete graphics card
No
GPU performance up to
64
On-board GPU manufacturer
Intel

Battery

Battery capacity
57 Wh
Battery technology
Lithium Ion Li Ion
Fast charging
Yes

Power

USB Type-C charging port
Yes

Camera

Front camera
Yes
Front camera HD type
Fullhd
Front camera resolution
1920 x 1080
Privacy camera
Yes
Privacy type
Privacyshutter
Windows Hello
Yes

Audio

Audio chip
Realtekalc713
Audio system
Dolby Atmos
Built-in microphone
Yes
Number of built-in speakers
2
Speaker power
2 W

Data transmission

Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth version
5 4

Network

WLAN controller model
Intelwi Fi7be201

Antenna

Antenna type
2x2

Ports & interfaces

USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity
2

Docking station

Card reader integrated
No
HDMI ports quantity
1
HDMI version
2 1
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)
Yes

Software

Copilot+ PC
Yes
Operating system installed
Windows11pro

Computer system

Internal memory
32 GB
Maximum internal memory
32 GB
Processor cache
12 MB
Processor cores
8
Processor family
Intelcoreultra7
Processor generation
Intelcoreultra Series2
Processor manufacturer
Intel
Processor model
258v

Features

AC adapter included
Yes
AC adapter input voltage
100 - 240
AC adapter power
65 W
Discrete graphics card model
Not available
Internal memory type
LPDDR5x-SDRAM
Keyboard backlit
Yes
M.2 SSD size
2280 22x80mm
Memory form factor
On-board
Microsoft Copilot
Yes
Mobile network connection
No
Motherboard chipset
Intel SoC
Near Field Communication (NFC)
No
Number of SSDs installed
1
NVMe
Yes
On-board graphics card
Yes
On-board graphics card family
Intelarcgraphics
Processor boost frequency
4.8 GHz
Processor cache type
Smartcache
Processor threads
8
Smart card reader
No
SSD capacity
1000 GB
SSD form factor
M 2
SSD interface
Pciexpress5 0
Storage media
Ssd
Total storage capacity
1000 GB
Trusted Platform Module (TPM)
Yes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode
Yes
Wi-Fi standards
Wi Fi7 802 11be
WWAN
Notinstalled

Design

Cable lock slot
Yes
Cable lock slot type
Kensington
Copilot key
Yes
Display diagonal
14"
Display resolution
1920 x 1200
Ethernet LAN
No
Fingerprint reader
Yes
Form factor
Convertible (Folder)
Housing material
Aluminium
Keyboard language
Ukenglish
LED backlight
Yes
Numeric keypad
No
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
8 - 95
Operating temperature (T-T)
5 - 35
Product colour
Grey
Product type
Hybrid (2-in-1)
Storage relative humidity (H-H)
5 - 95
Storage temperature (T-T)
5 - 43

Weight & dimensions

Width
312.8 mm
Depth
217.65 mm
Weight
1300 g

Customer reviews

Verified reviews by Feefo

Buying for your business

Volume pricing, purchase orders and VAT invoices for teams.

  • Trade accountsAccount pricing and credit terms
  • Bulk quotesTailored pricing on larger orders
  • Talk to us03330110551, Phone & chat Mon–Fri 8:30am–5pm
Trade enquiries