null Skip to main content
Business Laptops
Microsoft SKU: EP2-55112

Microsoft Surface Laptop 8 Copilot+ PC Intel Core Ultra X7 368H 38.1 cm (15") Touchscreen 32 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Windows 11 Pro Black

£2,977.46 ex VAT
£3,572.95 inc VAT
in stock

Buying in volume?Get a trade quote for larger orders

  • Free & easy returnsUnused, in original packaging
  • Price Match PromiseSeen it cheaper? Tell us
  • VAT invoiceIncluded with every order

Overview

Microsoft Surface Laptop 8. Product type: Laptop, Form factor: Clamshell. Processor family: Intel Core Ultra X7, Processor model: 368H. Display diagonal: 38.1 cm (15"), Display resolution: 3270 x 2180 pixels, Touchscreen. Internal memory: 32 GB, Internal memory type: LPDDR5x-SDRAM. Total storage capacity: 512 GB, Storage media: SSD. On-board graphics card model: Intel Arc B390. Operating system installed: Windows 11 Pro. Product colour: Black. Weight: 1.67 kg

Key Features

  • Business Laptop Clamshell Black
  • Intel Core Ultra X7 368H Processor cores: 16
  • Touchscreen 38.1 cm (15") 3270 x 2180 pixels LED backlight 3:2
  • 32 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM
  • 512 GB SSD
  • Intel Arc B390
  • Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Bluetooth 5.4
  • Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion) 66 Wh 21 h 65 W
  • Windows 11 Pro 64-bit

Specifications

Dimensions Weight
Width329 mm
Height18.26 mm
Depth239 mm
Weight1670 g
Audio
Audio systemDolby Atmos
Built-in microphoneYes
Battery
Battery capacity66
Battery life (max)21
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Product colourBlack
Camera
Front cameraYes
Front camera HD typeFull HD
Operating system installedWindows 11 Pro
Windows HelloYes
Computer system
Internal memory32
Maximum internal memory32
Processor cache18
Processor cores16
Processor familyIntel Core Ultra X7
Processor generationIntel® Core™ Ultra (Series 3)
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor model368H
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.4
Design
Ambient light sensorYes
Compatible memory cardsMicroSDXC
Copilot keyYes
Display diagonal15
Display resolution3270 x 2180
Form factorClamshell
Housing materialAluminium
Introduction year2026
LED backlightYes
Market positioningBusiness
Numeric keypadNo
Product typeNotebook
TouchscreenYes
Display
Display brightness600
Maximum refresh rate120
Native aspect ratio3:2
On-board graphics card modelIntel Arc B390
Pixel density262
Docking station
Card reader integratedYes
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
Features
AC adapter power65
Discrete graphics card modelNot available
Docking connectorYes
Internal memory typeLPDDR5x-SDRAM
Keyboard backlitYes
Mobile network connectionNo
Number of SSDs installed1
On-board graphics cardYes
On-board graphics card familyIntel Arc Graphics
Processor boost frequency5
Processor cache typeSmart Cache
Processor socketFCBGA2540
Processor threads16
SSD capacity512
Storage mediaSSD
Total storage capacity512
Trusted Platform Module (TPM)Yes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
Wi-Fi standardsWi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Graphics
Discrete graphics cardNo
On-board GPU manufacturerIntel
Ray tracing accelerationYes
Neural processor unit (NPU)
AI software frameworks supported by NPUONNX RT, OpenVINO, WebNN, Windows ML
GPU performance up to122
Neural processor unit (NPU)Intel AI Boost
NPU performance up to50
Performance
Efficient cores8
Performance cores4
Power
USB Type-C charging portYes
USB Type-C required charging power (min)45
Processor
Efficient-core base frequency1.6
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency3.8
Low Power Efficient-core Base Frequency1600
Low Power Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency3.6
Low Power Efficient-cores4
Performance-core base frequency2
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency5
Software
Copilot+ PCYes
Storage
Total SSDs capacity512

Specifications

Display

Display brightness
600 cd/m²
Maximum refresh rate
120 Hz
Native aspect ratio
3 2
On-board graphics card model
Intelarcb390
Pixel density
262 ppi
Touchscreen
Yes

Processor

Efficient-core base frequency
1.6 GHz
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency
3.8 GHz
Low Power Efficient-core Base Frequency
1600 MHz
Low Power Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency
3.6 GHz
Low Power Efficient-cores
4
Performance-core base frequency
2 GHz
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency
5 GHz

Performance

Efficient cores
8
Performance cores
4

Neural processor unit (NPU)

AI software frameworks supported by NPU
Onnxrt, Openvino, Webnn, Windowsml
Neural processor unit (NPU)
Intelaiboost
NPU performance up to
50 TOPS

Storage

Total SSDs capacity
512 GB

Graphics

Discrete graphics card
No
GPU performance up to
122
On-board GPU manufacturer
Intel
Ray tracing acceleration
Yes

Battery

Battery capacity
66 Wh
Battery life (max)
21
Battery technology
Lithium Ion Li Ion

Power

USB Type-C charging port
Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (min)
45

Camera

Front camera
Yes
Front camera HD type
Fullhd
Windows Hello
Yes

Audio

Audio system
Dolby Atmos
Built-in microphone
Yes

Data transmission

Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth version
5 4

Docking station

Card reader integrated
Yes
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)
Yes

Software

Copilot+ PC
Yes
Operating system installed
Windows11pro

Computer system

Internal memory
32 GB
Maximum internal memory
32 GB
Processor cache
18 MB
Processor cores
16
Processor family
Intelcoreultrax7
Processor generation
Intelcoreultra Series3
Processor manufacturer
Intel
Processor model
368h

Features

AC adapter power
65 W
Discrete graphics card model
Not available
Docking connector
Yes
Internal memory type
LPDDR5x-SDRAM
Keyboard backlit
Yes
Mobile network connection
No
Number of SSDs installed
1
On-board graphics card
Yes
On-board graphics card family
Intelarcgraphics
Processor boost frequency
5 GHz
Processor cache type
Smartcache
Processor socket
Fcbga2540
Processor threads
16
SSD capacity
512 GB
Storage media
Ssd
Total storage capacity
512 GB
Trusted Platform Module (TPM)
Yes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode
Yes
Wi-Fi standards
Wi Fi7 802 11be

Design

Ambient light sensor
Yes
Compatible memory cards
Microsdxc
Copilot key
Yes
Display diagonal
15"
Display resolution
3270 x 2180
Form factor
Clamshell
Housing material
Aluminium
Introduction year
2026
LED backlight
Yes
Market positioning
Business
Numeric keypad
No
Product colour
Black
Product type
Notebook

Weight & dimensions

Width
329 mm
Height
18.26 mm
Depth
239 mm
Weight
1670 g

Customer reviews

Verified reviews by Feefo

Buying for your business

Volume pricing, purchase orders and VAT invoices for teams.

  • Trade accountsAccount pricing and credit terms
  • Bulk quotesTailored pricing on larger orders
  • Talk to us03330110551, Phone & chat Mon–Fri 8:30am–5pm
Trade enquiries