null Skip to main content
Samsung Tablets
SAMSUNG SKU: SM-X110NZAAEUB 8806095361604

Samsung Galaxy Tab A9 Mediatek 64 GB 22.1 cm (8.7") 4 GB Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) Graphite

£95.79 ex VAT
£114.95 inc VAT
in stock

Buying in volume?Get a trade quote for larger orders

  • Free & easy returnsUnused, in original packaging
  • Price Match PromiseSeen it cheaper? Tell us
  • VAT invoiceIncluded with every order

Overview

Samsung Galaxy Tab A9. Display diagonal: 22.1 cm (8.7"), Display resolution: 1340 x 800 pixels, Display technology: LCD. Internal storage capacity: 64 GB. Processor frequency: 2 GHz, Processor family: Mediatek. Internal memory: 4 GB. Rear camera resolution (numeric): 8 MP, Rear camera type: Single camera, Front camera resolution (numeric): 2 MP, Front camera. Top Wi-Fi standard: Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac). Card reader integrated. Weight: 332 g. Product colour: Graphite

Key Features

  • Slate Mobile tablet Graphite
  • 22.1 cm (8.7") 1340 x 800 pixels LCD TFT
  • Mediatek 2 GHz
  • 64 GB Card reader integrated
  • Single camera 8 MP Front camera 2 MP
  • Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) Bluetooth 5.3
  • Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion) 19.48 Wh 5100 mAh

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width124.7 mm
Height211 mm
Depth8 mm
Weight332 g
Display
Display brightness570
HD typeWXGA
Panel typeTFT
Pixel density179
Camera
Auto focusYes
Digital zoom10
Front cameraYes
Front camera resolution (numeric)2
Processor frequency2
Rear camera resolution (numeric)8
Rear camera typeSingle camera
Resolution at capture speed1920x1080@30fps
Video formats supported3G2, 3GP, AVI, FLV, M4V, MKV, MP4, WEBM
Audio
Audio formats supported3GA, AAC, AMR, AWB, FLAC, IMY, M4A, Mid, MIDI, MP3, MXMF, OGA, OGG, OTA, RTTTL, RTX, WAV, XMF
Audio systemDolby Atmos
Number of built-in speakers2
Speaker power1
Battery
Battery capacity19.48
Battery recharge time3
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery voltage3.82
Wireless chargingNo
Computer case
USB 2.0 ports quantity1
Computer system
Graphics cardMali-G57 MC2
Graphics card familyARM
Internal memory4
Internal storage capacity64
Processor cores8
Processor familyMediatek
Processor manufacturerMediaTek
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.3
GPS (satellite)Yes
Design
AccelerometerYes
Ambient light sensorYes
Compatible memory cardsMicroSD (TransFlash)
Display diagonal8.7
Display resolution1340 x 800
Display technologyLCD
Fingerprint readerNo
Form factorSlate
Product colourGraphite
Stylus penNo
Docking station
Card reader integratedYes
Features
AC adapter includedNo
Cables includedUSB Type-C
Face recognitionYes
Headphone connectivity3.5 mm
Maximum memory card size1000
Mobile network connectionNo
Near Field Communication (NFC)No
Package depth29
Package height130.5
Package weight473
Package width217.5
Processor boost frequency2.2
Wi-Fi standards802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Keyboard
Keyboard includedNo

Specifications

Display

Display brightness
570 cd/m²
HD type
Wxga
Panel type
Tft
Pixel density
179 ppi

Battery

Battery capacity
19.48 Wh
Battery recharge time
3 h
Battery technology
Lithium Ion Li Ion
Battery voltage
3.82 V
Wireless charging
No

Camera

Auto focus
Yes
Digital zoom
10
Front camera
Yes
Front camera resolution (numeric)
2 MP
Processor frequency
2 GHz
Rear camera resolution (numeric)
8 MP
Rear camera type
Singlecamera
Resolution at capture speed
1920x1080 30fps
Video formats supported
3g2, 3gp, Avi, Flv, M4v, Mkv, Mp4, Webm

Audio

Audio formats supported
3ga, Aac, Amr, Awb, Flac, Imy, M4a, Mid, Midi, Mp3, Mxmf, Oga, Ogg, Ota, Rtttl, Rtx, Wav, Xmf
Audio system
Dolby Atmos
Number of built-in speakers
2
Speaker power
1 W

Data transmission

Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth version
5 3
GPS (satellite)
Yes

Docking station

Card reader integrated
Yes

Keyboard

Keyboard included
No

Computer system

Graphics card
Mali-G57 MC2
Graphics card family
Arm
Internal memory
4 GB
Internal storage capacity
64 GB
Processor cores
8
Processor family
Mediatek
Processor manufacturer
MediaTek

Features

AC adapter included
No
Cables included
Usbtype C
Face recognition
Yes
Headphone connectivity
3 5mm
Maximum memory card size
1000 GB
Mobile network connection
No
Near Field Communication (NFC)
No
Package depth
29
Package height
130.5
Package weight
473
Package width
217.5
Processor boost frequency
2.2 GHz
Wi-Fi standards
802 11a, 802 11b, 802 11g, Wi Fi4 802 11n, Wi Fi5 802 11ac

Design

Accelerometer
Yes
Ambient light sensor
Yes
Compatible memory cards
Microsd Transflash
Display diagonal
8.7"
Display resolution
1340 x 800
Display technology
Lcd
Fingerprint reader
No
Form factor
Slate
Product colour
Graphite
Stylus pen
No

Weight & dimensions

Width
124.7 mm
Height
211 mm
Depth
8 mm
Weight
332 g

Computer case

USB 2.0 ports quantity
1

Customer reviews

Verified reviews by Feefo

Buying for your business

Volume pricing, purchase orders and VAT invoices for teams.

  • Trade accountsAccount pricing and credit terms
  • Bulk quotesTailored pricing on larger orders
  • Talk to us03330110551, Phone & chat Mon–Fri 8:30am–5pm
Trade enquiries