null Skip to main content
Samsung Tablets
SAMSUNG SKU: SM-X356BZGAEEB

Samsung Galaxy Tab Active5 Pro SM-X356B 5G Snapdragon LTE 128 GB 25.6 cm (10.1") 6 GB Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Android 15 Green

£438.29 ex VAT
£525.95 inc VAT
in stock

Buying in volume?Get a trade quote for larger orders

  • Free & easy returnsUnused, in original packaging
  • Price Match PromiseSeen it cheaper? Tell us
  • VAT invoiceIncluded with every order

Overview

Samsung Galaxy Tab Active5 Pro SM-X356B. Display diagonal: 25.6 cm (10.1"), Display resolution: 1920 x 1200 pixels. Internal storage capacity: 128 GB. Processor family: Snapdragon, Processor model: 7s Gen 3. Internal memory: 6 GB. Rear camera resolution (numeric): 12 MP, Rear camera type: Single camera, Front camera resolution (numeric): 8 MP, Front camera. Top Wi-Fi standard: Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax). Card reader integrated. Weight: 500 g. Operating system installed: Android 15. Product colour: Green

Key Features

  • Slate Mobile tablet Green
  • 25.6 cm (10.1") 1920 x 1200 pixels TFT
  • Snapdragon 7s Gen 3
  • 128 GB Card reader integrated
  • Single camera 12 MP Front camera 8 MP
  • 5G Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Bluetooth 5.4 Near Field Communication (NFC)
  • 10100 mAh
  • Android 15

Specifications

Dimensions Weight
Width242.9 mm
Height170.2 mm
Depth49 mm
Weight500 g
Mobile Device
4G standardLTE
Audio
Audio systemDolby Atmos
Number of built-in speakers2
Battery
Battery capacity10100
Product colourGreen
Camera
Auto focusYes
Front cameraYes
Front camera resolution (numeric)8
GPS (satellite)Yes
HD typeWUXGA
Operating system installedAndroid 15
Rear camera resolution (numeric)12
Rear camera typeSingle camera
Certificates
Energy efficiency classE
Computer system
Graphics card familyAdreno
Internal memory6
Internal storage capacity128
Processor cores8
Processor familySnapdragon
Processor manufacturerQualcomm
Processor model7s Gen 3
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.4
Design
AccelerometerYes
Compatible memory cardsMicroSD (TransFlash)
Display diagonal10.1
Display resolution1920 x 1200
Fingerprint readerYes
Form factorSlate
Protection featuresDust resistant, Water resistant
Stylus penYes
Display
Maximum refresh rate120
Native aspect ratio16:10
Panel typeTFT
Docking station
Card reader integratedYes
Features
3.5 mm connectorYes
Face recognitionYes
GyroscopeYes
Headphone connectivity3.5 mm
Headphone outYes
Maximum memory card size2000
Military standardMIL-STD-810H
Mobile network connectionYes
Near Field Communication (NFC)Yes
Processor boost frequency2.5
Wi-Fi standards802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Power
USB Type-C charging portYes

Specifications

Display

HD type
Wuxga
Maximum refresh rate
120 Hz
Native aspect ratio
16 10
Panel type
Tft

Battery

Battery capacity
10100 mAh

Power

USB Type-C charging port
Yes

Camera

Auto focus
Yes
Front camera
Yes
Front camera resolution (numeric)
8 MP
Rear camera resolution (numeric)
12 MP
Rear camera type
Singlecamera

Audio

Audio system
Dolby Atmos
Number of built-in speakers
2

Data transmission

Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth version
5 4
GPS (satellite)
Yes

Docking station

Card reader integrated
Yes

Software

Operating system installed
Android15

Computer system

Graphics card family
Adreno
Internal memory
6 GB
Internal storage capacity
128 GB
Processor cores
8
Processor family
Snapdragon
Processor manufacturer
Qualcomm
Processor model
7sgen3

Mobile device

4G standard
Lte

Features

3.5 mm connector
Yes
Face recognition
Yes
Gyroscope
Yes
Headphone connectivity
3 5mm
Headphone out
Yes
Maximum memory card size
2000 GB
Military standard
Mil Std 810h
Mobile network connection
Yes
Near Field Communication (NFC)
Yes
Processor boost frequency
2.5 GHz
Wi-Fi standards
802 11a, 802 11b, 802 11g, Wi Fi4 802 11n, Wi Fi5 802 11ac, Wi Fi6 802 11ax, Wi Fi6e 802 11ax

Design

Accelerometer
Yes
Compatible memory cards
Microsd Transflash
Display diagonal
10.1"
Display resolution
1920 x 1200
Fingerprint reader
Yes
Form factor
Slate
Product colour
Green
Protection features
Dustresistant, Waterresistant
Stylus pen
Yes

Weight & dimensions

Width
242.9 mm
Height
170.2 mm
Depth
49 mm
Weight
500 g

Customer reviews

Verified reviews by Feefo

Buying for your business

Volume pricing, purchase orders and VAT invoices for teams.

  • Trade accountsAccount pricing and credit terms
  • Bulk quotesTailored pricing on larger orders
  • Talk to us03330110551, Phone & chat Mon–Fri 8:30am–5pm
Trade enquiries